The Retail Personalisation Experts

Privacy Policy



This privacy policy statement covers the data processing practices adopted by Blue Bridge Solutions concerning your use of this web site. At Blue Bridge we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting the confidentiality of your personal information.

Information collected

We collect personal information from visitors to this web site through the use of enquiry forms, questionnaires and when they email us with details. Use of personal information We process personal information collected via this web site for the purposes of:

  1. Identifying potential customers
  2. or subscribers.
  3. Dealing with your requests and enquiries.
  4. Carrying out customer and marketing research.
  5. Providing you with information about products and services offered by Blue Bridge Solutions

Data Security

In accordance with the UK Data Protection Act, 1998 we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information that you have given us to prevent unauthorised access.

We will never sell, rent or trade information about you to other companies.

Disclosures

We will only disclose personal information to reputable companies and suppliers we engage to process data on our behalf. Cookies A cookie is an element of data that a web site can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. We may use cookies to help provide you with customised information from our web site. Cookies may also allow us to understand who has seen which pages and advertisements, to determine how frequently particular pages are visited and to determine the most popular areas of our web site.

Third party websites

This site contains links to other websites. Blue Bridge is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these other websites. Users of these other web sites should check and understand the privacy policy statements of these websites.

Personal Data and your rights

If we collect any personal data from you, you have the right to receive information about the personal data we hold about you (for which we may charge a small fee). The statutory fee is currently 10.00.

If at any time you no longer wish to receive any of our e-bulletins, newsletters or other information for which you have subscribed via this website, then please contact us so that we can remove your relevant details.

Help

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us. Changes to this Privacy Policy We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. You should check this page regularly to see our most up to date policy. We will tell you about any changes to this Privacy policy by showing the date of the changes in the 'Last updated' section below. By using the website after the date we make any changes, you are agreeing to the changes.

Last updated: 12 February 2013

© Blue Bridge Solutions Ltd. 2015 All Rights Reserved.

Please submit your details below and we'll give you a call back.







Contact us

Southbank House
Black Prince Road
London SE1 7SJ

+44 (20) 3176 0528

enquiries@bluebridgeltd.com

VIEW LARGER MAP

What level of financial return a retailer can achieve by adopting personalised marketing?

Using published figures on response rates we have demonstrated the level of financial return a retailer might receive by adopting a personalised approach to three areas: email marketing, eCommerce and promotions. The results are dramatic and potentially game changing for any multichannel or specialist online retailer.

Profit can be increased by at least 18% through the adoption of a more consumer relevant approach.

Please enter your details to download the whitepaper.